Precision, experience, trust

0113 388 5410

Privacy

We are committed to protecting your privacy and keeping your personal information secure. This policy does not extend to external websites accessed from this site. Please read the terms and conditions of any other sites separately.

Open emails are not secure and third parties may be able to intercept, access or alter any information you send via email. West Park Investment Partnership is not responsible for and cannot accept liability for any damage resulting from open email messages sent to or received by West Park Investment Partnership. If you send us an email please keep the amount of confidential information you include to a minimum.

If you make an enquiry via email, we will take steps to check your identity before giving out any personal information.

West Park Investment Partnership will never send emails asking for confidential information or security details and you should not respond to emails asking you to reveal such information.

We regularly review our security procedures.

Legislation

We are required by the Data Protection Act 1998 (see www.gov.uk for more information), which gives individuals certain rights as it defines the rules for processing personal information. It also states that those who record and process personal information, such as West Park Investment Partnership, must be open and honest in how the information is used.

The personal information you provide will be used by West Park Investment Partnership and other connected companies to enable us to make enquiries on your behalf on products such as life insurance, pensions, investments or mortgages. In this instance the relevant information about you will be passed on to the appropriate companies so that quotes/transactions/product sales can be prepared/transacted/executed for you. It may also be used to monitor the progress of your enquiry within West Park Investment Partnership and to register any subsequent sale of any of our services about which you have enquired. Our purposes for holding personal information and a description of the general categories of parties to whom we may disclose it can be found in the Data Protection Register. Please be aware that we do not supply any information about you to anyone else, unless we believe it is lawful to do so, or where you have given your consent in advance.

The Act allows you to find out what information West Park Investment Partnership holds about you in return for a small fee. This is known as a a subject access request. If you wish to know what information West Park Investment Partnership holds about you, please write to:
Data Protection Officer
West Park Investment Partnership
3 Clayton Wood Court
West Park Ring Road
Leeds
LS16 6QW

Use of cookies by this website

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

The table below explains the cookies we use and why.

Cookie Name Purpose
Google Analytics _utma_utmb_utmc_utmz These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.
site cookie acceptance acknowledged_cookie_policy This cookie is used to record if a user has accepted the use of cookies on the website.

Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.